Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101231/Grey_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB101231
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 17
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff, Chris ten Bohmer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East end, very tame
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff. Image 1. Dick Coombes. Images 2-5