Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101235/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB101235
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff, Chris ten Bohmer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff