Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101240/Semipalmated_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB101240
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 17
Common Name : Semipalmated Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius semipalmatus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Keogh, Des Higgin, John Cusack, Micheal O'Briain
Comments : 17:45 East end of Keel Golf Course
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheal O'Briain