Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101253/Grey_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB101253
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 17
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Cronin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin