Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101267/Grey_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB101267
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 17
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jimmy Murphy. Image 1-3. Noel Keogh. Image 4