Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101268/Little_Ringed_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB101268
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 17
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jimmy Murphy