Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101298/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB101298
Sighting Date : 18 Sept 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Rush
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane