Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101310/Pied_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB101310
Sighting Date : 19 Sept 17
Common Name : Pied Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula hypoleuca
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Phillips et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Phillips