Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101321/American_Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB101321
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 17
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Lough Foyle
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charlesm Majella Callaghan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Ballykelly
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Charles