Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101322/Snowy_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB101322
Sighting Date : 19 Sept 17
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Termon Hill, Blacksod
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Chris O'Sullivan