Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101346/Curlew_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB101346
Sighting Date : 20 Sept 17
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor