Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101373/Buffbreasted_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB101373
Sighting Date : 21 Sept 17
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Rathduff
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael John O' Mahony Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin