Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101378/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB101378
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 17
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Caherfealane Pier
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty