Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101382/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB101382
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty