Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101457/Pectoral_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB101457
Sighting Date : 21 Sept 17
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Great Blasket Island
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sue Redican Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st island record and 132nd for Kerry
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sue Redican