Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101462/Lesser_Yellowlegs.html
Sighting Ref : IB101462
Sighting Date : 24 Sept 17
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jim Bowman, Ian Stevenson
Comments : Juvenile. Cross Lough
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson. Images 1. Jim Bowman. Images 2-3