Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101476/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB101476
Sighting Date : 24 Sept 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kilian Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kilian Kelly