Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101500/Semipalmated_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB101500
Sighting Date : 24 Sept 17
Common Name : Semipalmated Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius semipalmatus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan, Mick Boyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 Keel Beach
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew McMillan