Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101521/Hudsonian_Whimbrel.html
Sighting Ref : IB101521
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 17
Common Name : Hudsonian Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius p. hudsonicus
Location : Easky
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell, Joe Donaldson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell