Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101541/Scandinavian_Rock_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB101541
Sighting Date : 24 Sept 17
Common Name : Scandinavian Rock Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus p. littoralis
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Presumed littoralis
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff