Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101566/Barn_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB101566
Sighting Date : 26 Sept 17
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Urlingford
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Mernagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between Junction 4 and 5, M8. Road kill
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry Mernagh