Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101584/Turtle_Dove.html
Sighting Ref : IB101584
Sighting Date : 27 Sept 17
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Kilbaha
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Kilbaha, Loop Head
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paidi Cullinan