Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101613/Icterine_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB101613
Sighting Date : 28 Sept 17
Common Name : Icterine Warbler
Scientific Name : Hippolais icterina
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Foley, Donal Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Last garden on the right before Loftus Hall
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney