Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101614/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB101614
Sighting Date : 27 Sept 17
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:40 West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Proudfoot