Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101621/Turtle_Dove.html
Sighting Ref : IB101621
Sighting Date : 28 Sept 17
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan