Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101656/Semipalmated_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB101656
Sighting Date : 29 Sept 17
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Cronin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Clogheen Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin