Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101660/Ruddy_Shelduck.html
Sighting Ref : IB101660
Sighting Date : 29 Sept 17
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Rosslare Backstrand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st year male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney