Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101685/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB101685
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Pilmore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Ronayne, Harry Hussey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the flooded ploughed field opposite the marsh, Crompaun Bridge, Pilmore
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin