Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101692/Grey_Heron.html
Sighting Ref : IB101692
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 17
Common Name : Grey Heron
Scientific Name : Ardea cinerea
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan