Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101693/Pied_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB101693
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 17
Common Name : Pied Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula hypoleuca
Location : Old Head of Kinsale
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Garden with stunted Sycamores, 100m past farmyard with pines
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power