Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101717/Grasshopper_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB101717
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 17
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lighthouse compound
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly