Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101745/Redbacked_Shrike.html
Sighting Ref : IB101745
Sighting Date : 01 Oct 17
Common Name : Red-backed Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius collurio
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:25 Juvenile. The Slob. First hedgerow past the channel. Still present up to 17:45
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power