Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101749/Buffbreasted_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB101749
Sighting Date : 01 Oct 17
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Lower Rosses
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:20 Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Keogh