Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101821/Lesser_Yellowlegs.html
Sighting Ref : IB101821
Sighting Date : 02 Oct 17
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sam Bayley, Steve Wing, Geoff Oliver, Michael Owen Donnell, Mary Cadogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Lough Errul. Caught and ringed during the night
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Cadogan