Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101891/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB101891
Sighting Date : 02 Oct 17
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fermoyle Island
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike McLaughlin