Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101899/Scarlet_Tanager.html
Sighting Ref : IB101899
Sighting Date : 03 Oct 17
Common Name : Scarlet Tanager
Scientific Name : Piranga olivacea
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Harry Hussey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Main Mizen Garden. 5th Irish record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerard Murray