Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101901/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB101901
Sighting Date : 02 Oct 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Easkey
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. 3km West of Easkey
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell