Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101913/Redeyed_Vireo.html
Sighting Ref : IB101913
Sighting Date : 04 Oct 17
Common Name : Red-eyed Vireo
Scientific Name : Vireo olivaceus
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:30 Glanfahan, Slea Head
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Seamus Enright