Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101953/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB101953
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 17
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Doo
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Devlin