Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101957/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB101957
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Ardee
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Phillips Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rahanna. Private pond
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Phillips