Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101958/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB101958
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Sandymount Strand
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30hrs, Adults resting on sand at low tide out from Merrion Gates.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Noel Keogh