Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101959/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB101959
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch