Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101974/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB101974
Sighting Date : 06 Oct 17
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Tramore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn MacLochlain, Arlo Jacques Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lisselan
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Arlo Jacques