Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102020/Barred_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB102020
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Barred Warbler
Scientific Name : Sylvia nisoria
Location : Coumeenoule
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar