Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102024/Marsh_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB102024
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Marsh Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus palustris
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Linehan, Aidan Duggan, Peter Leonard, Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Galley Cove, Crookhaven. Elusive
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney