Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102025/Pallid_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB102025
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Pallid Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus macrourus
Location : Barry's Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Cronin, Dara Fitzpatrick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. 13:30 8th Irish record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin