Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102026/Redeyed_Vireo.html
Sighting Ref : IB102026
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Red-eyed Vireo
Scientific Name : Vireo olivaceus
Location : Aran Islands
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Breen Not Specified
Reported By : Niall T. Keogh, João de Brito, Cathal Forkan and Hugh Delaney
Comments : 08:30 Inishmore. Bun Gabhla. Elusive up to 14:05-14:55
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh