Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102048/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB102048
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Kilbaha
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter, Aidan G. Kelly, John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:00 Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly