Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102051/Yellowbrowed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB102051
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Kilbaha
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly