Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102058/Marsh_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB102058
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 17
Common Name : Marsh Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus palustris
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Brian McCloskey, Donal Foley, Conor Foley
Comments : 10:15-15:20 Galley Cove
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney